Spyro, Jak and Daxter, Sly Cooper, Ty the Tasmanian Tiger, Tak and power of the Jujus and Ratchet and Clank.
Ratchet and Clank.
Legacy of Kain
Jak and Daxter
Wild ARMS
Final Fantasy
.//hack (got the second series and it is so much better)
Kingdom Hearts
Prince of Persia
Star Ocean
kingdom hearts
tekken 5
yakuza
gta (both ps1 and ps2)
metal gear solid (both ps1 and ps2)
GTA
Jak and Daxter
Spyro
Socom
MGS
Grandia
PS1 : Resident Evil series
PS2: Silent Hill series , Metal Gear Solid series, ICO series -ico and shadow
The Tales series. Symphonia (although I have the Game Cube version), Lengendia (worse one), and Abyss.
Tekken will never be outdone.
Everything by Nippon Ichi. Disgaea, Rhapsody, Makai Kingdom, Phantom Brave, Atelier Iris, La Puchelle, etc.
Final Fantasy
Grand Theft Auto
Jack
Spyro. Too bad it all went downhill after Insomniac stopped making them. ='(
Shadow Hearts, Final Fantasy, Spyro (a few of them), Disgaea.
GTA
Soul Calibur
Jak series
Ratchet and Clank
All the Spyros for the PS1
NCAA Football
Metal Gear Soild
My favorites happen to be the twisted metal series, socom, and the battlefront duo-logy.
I would say
GTA
GT
Socom
DUDE without contest, final fantasy has got to be the best series ever. it has everything that you could want in a game. magic,fantasy,love death(dont really like that on so much unless its sephiroth),suspense and the most popular "happily ever after crap" lol. it also has the coolest characters ever in all games EXCEPT final fantasy X-2.it is okay that the girls are in X as partners to tidus but they sucked as main characters.
Dynasty Warriors
Timesplitters
Time Crisis
and some others I posted in another thread.
I always liked the Conflict series. Sure it might not have had great graphics but it had the co-op feeling most other games didn't have at the time. 1 and 2 were good (Conflict: Desert Storm 1 and 2). 3 was great but very challenging (Conflict: Vietnam), and the last one wasn't so great (either Conflict: Global Terror or Global Storm) forget which. They were underdog games but there still my personal favorites.
Final Fantasy. Doi
currently dynasty warriors 2- 5xtreme, fun times to be had
MY FAVORITE ARE SPYRO,SIREN,CRASH RACING,RATCHET AND CLANK,AND........I THINK..........RESIDENT EVIL 4.
Ratchet and Clank. Cant wait for the next one.